Manipal University Apply Now for MU OET
SRM University Apply Now for SRMJEEE
JEE Main 2018 Exam Date, Eligibility, Exam Pattern. Get All Details Here

Osmania University B.Com Application Form 2017 – Applications are invited from the eligible candidates to admission in B.Com courses for this session 2017-2018. The Dept. of Commerce, O.U will be conducted common entrance test for admission into said course on 14 May 2017 between 11:00 am to 12:30 pm. Get here complete details regarding Osmania University B.Com Application form 2017 such application fee, list of colleges and so on.

Event Dates
Sales & Acceptance of filled in applications 26 Apr 2017
Last date for sale & acceptance of filled in application form 12 May 2017

Osmania University B.Com Application Form 2017

Candidates can obtain prospectus and application form for B.Com course at the following college on the payment of Rs. 500/- as per schedule. Candidates are advised must ensure their eligibility before purchasing and filling the application form.

Application and Prospectus are available at the following College.

Colleges Name Contact No.
Aurora College 27662668
Avanthi College 66414455
Badruka College 24732832
Bhavan’s College 27111611
Indian Institute of Management & Commerce 23237902
Jagruthi College 24761554
Keshav Memorial Institute of Commerce & Sciences 23224651
R.G.Kedia College 24607120
Lal Bahadur College 23532479
Nrupathunga College 27568964
Sri Sarada College 23862289
Avinash Degree College (Kukatpally) 9030320088
St. Francis Xavier Degree College (Barakatpura) 66362282

Application Fee is Rs. 500/-.

OU B.Com Home Page

Discussion - If you have any query / feedback comment here.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply