Skip to content

SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed Result 2027: Rank List, Cut Off, Allotment

Conducted by SCERT Delhi Scope Delhi

SCERT Delhi declares the D.El.Ed and DPSE result as a combined rank list on its admission portal, followed by seat allotment lists. The 2027 rank list is expected in June 2027, a few weeks after the May CBT. In 2026 the rank list PDF was dated 11 June 2026, the same day as the first allotment list.

Latest (14 September 2026): SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed and DPSE admission 2026 is over: the 9th (tentatively last) allotment list came on 1 September and the withdrawal window closed on 14 September 2026. Admission 2027 is not notified yet; the form is expected in April 2027.

SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed Result 2027

This page covers how to check the SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed 2027 rank list, what it shows, the 2026 closing ranks and the allotment steps.

Is SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed Result 2027 out?

Not yet. SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed Result 2027 is expected in June 2027.

Link not live yet
Computer Based Test (2027-29)
May 2027
Combined rank list (2027-29)
June 2027

How to Check the SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed Result 2027

The result is a PDF rank list of all candidates, posted on the admission portal.

  1. Go to scertdelhi.admissions.nic.in after the result notice, expected in June 2027.
  2. Open the Rank List section.
  3. Open the D.El.Ed and DPSE combined rank list PDF.
  4. Search for your roll number to find your overall rank and category rank.
  5. Then check each allotment list in the same section to see if you got a seat.

What details are on the SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed 2027 rank list?

Each row of the combined rank list gives your overall rank along with your category and sub-category ranks.

SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed 2027 rank list (sample layout)
Combined merit rank#####
Roll numberXXXXXXXXX
Registration numberXXXXXXXXXXXX
Candidate nameAs in your application
CategoryGN / BC / SC / ST
CourseD.El.Ed / DPSE / both
Category ranke.g. GN-####
Sub-category ranke.g. PH, SP, WT rank, if any
Illustration of the details on the rank list, not a real rank list.

What is the expected SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed 2027 cut off?

SCERT Delhi publishes closing ranks, not marks. These are the 2026 closing ranks for Delhi pass-out (home state) seats at government DIETs after the 4th regular list (2026, official D.El.Ed cut-off list).

DIETGeneralOBCSC
DIET New Delhi (R K Puram)5901,9321,562
DIET East (Karkardooma)6,34712,45011,647
DIET Central (Darya Ganj)1,7345,2041,586
DIET South (Moti Bagh)7001,9421,574
DIET North (Keshav Puram)4641,2081,193
DIET North-East (Dilshad Garden)3981,4231,173
DIET North-West (Pitam Pura)3151,0121,100
DIET South-West (Ghumman Hera)9161,8822,093
DIET West (Old Rajinder Nagar)6401,8121,551

At the 25 private D.El.Ed institutes, General home-state seats closed between ranks 1,260 and 3,831 after round 4. DIET East and DIET Central also hold the 20 Punjabi and 20 Urdu seats, which need that language in Class 10 and 12.

DocumentDownload
D.El.Ed cut-off list 2026, rounds 1 to 4 (official)Open PDF
D.El.Ed and DPSE combined rank list 2026 (official)Open PDF

What happens after the SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed 2027 result?

Seats are allotted online in rounds based on rank, category and your choices.

  1. Edit your DIET or institute choices in the short window after the ranks are out, if you wish.
  2. Check each allotment list on the dates in the schedule.
  3. If allotted, pay the part admission fee of Rs 3,600 online; Rs 1,800 is adjusted against each year’s course fee.
  4. Report to the allotted DIET or institute with original documents and two sets of copies for verification.
  5. If you miss out, apply for spot e-counselling by paying the non-refundable Rs 1,000 fee.

Not reporting on the given dates cancels your candidature for that seat. In 2026 the regular lists ran from 11 to 29 June and spot lists went on until 1 September.

Which documents are needed at the allotted DIET or institute?

Bring the originals of these documents (2026 prospectus list):

  • Class 10 certificate
  • Class 10 and Class 12 mark sheets (or a result printout verified by your school principal)
  • Category or sub-category certificate in your own name, if claimed
  • Study-centre certificate, if you passed through NIOS or distance mode
  • Medical fitness certificate from a registered MBBS or BAMS doctor
  • Part admission fee receipt and the provisional allotment letter

SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed Result 2027 FAQs

When will the SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed 2027 result be declared?
The rank list is expected in June 2027, a few weeks after the May CBT. The 2026 rank list PDF was dated 11 June 2026.
Does the SCERT Delhi rank list show marks?
The combined rank list shows your overall rank, category and sub-category ranks against your roll number. Admission depends on this rank.
What rank is needed for a government DIET in Delhi?
In 2026, General category Delhi pass-out seats at most DIETs closed between ranks 315 and 916 after four lists. OBC and SC seats closed at higher ranks, as the table above shows.
Is there a separate result for DPSE?
No. D.El.Ed and DPSE share one combined rank list, but seats are allotted in separate D.El.Ed and DPSE lists.
What is spot e-counselling in SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed?
It fills seats left after the regular lists. You request it online with a non-refundable Rs 1,000 fee and pick from the vacant seats. In 2026 requests were taken from 11 to 19 July.
Official website: scertdelhi.admissions.nic.inSCERT Delhi publishes notices, admit cards and results here
Visit

Discussion about SCERT Delhi D.El.Ed 2027

?

Loading comments…

Discover more from AglaSem Admission

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading