Skip to content

MAH M.P.Ed CET Result 2027: Score Card, Merit List, Cut Off

Conducted by State CET Cell Scope Maharashtra

The MAH M.P.Ed CET result 2027 will be published by State CET Cell, Maharashtra in the candidate login after the online CET and the Field Test. It gives a percentile score that you use in M.P.Ed CAP for admission. Dates are not out yet. In 2026 the result was declared on 27 May 2026, about two months after the tests.

MAH M.P.Ed CET Result 2027

How to download the score card, what it shows, how the CAP merit list works and the latest college-wise cut offs.

Is MAH M.P.Ed CET Result 2027 out?

Not yet. MAH M.P.Ed CET Result 2027 is expected in May 2027.

Link not live yet
Online CET
March 2027
Field Test
March 2027
Result
May 2027
CAP registration
June 2027

How to Check the MAH M.P.Ed CET Result 2027

  1. Open cetcell.mahacet.org and go to the CET 2027 candidate login.
  2. Sign in with your registered email ID or registration number and password.
  3. Open the MAH-M.P.Ed CET 2027 score card link.
  4. Check your name, category and percentile score.
  5. Download and print the score card. Keep it with your CET form and hall ticket for CAP.

What does the MAH M.P.Ed CET 2027 score card show?

Your raw score is converted into a percentile score, which is the percentage of candidates who scored the same as or less than you. Percentiles are calculated to seven decimal places to reduce ties, and the topper gets 100.

MAH M.P.Ed CET 2027 score card (sample layout)
Candidate nameAs in your application
Roll numberXXXXXXXXXX
CategoryAs in your application
CourseMAH-M.P.Ed CET 2027
Total raw score##
Percentile score##.#######
Illustration based on the result method in the 2026 brochure, not a real score card.

How is the MAH M.P.Ed CAP merit list prepared?

After the result you must register separately for M.P.Ed CAP on the CAP portal; the score card alone does not give you a seat. Merit numbers follow the CET percentile score. The 2026 CAP ran in these stages:

  • CAP registration and document upload: 11 June to 13 July 2026.
  • e-Scrutiny of documents, an alphabetical list on 15 July and the final merit list for Round I on 21 July 2026.
  • Allotments in Round I (1 September), Round II (8 September) and Round III (28 September 2026).
  • Institute-level round for vacant seats from 3 October 2026, extended by a notice of 13 October 2026, with 23 October 2026 as the cut-off date of admission.

If two candidates have the same score, the 2026 CAP brochure breaks the tie by higher B.P.Ed percentage, then higher marks in the physical (Field) test, then HSC and then SSC percentage. Seats are split into Maharashtra State (MS) and outside-Maharashtra (OMS) quotas, and 30% of seats are reserved for women.

What is the expected MAH M.P.Ed CET 2027 cut off?

No 2027 cut off exists yet. The table shows 2026 CAP Round I closing percentiles at selected colleges for general seats, as a guide for 2027.

College (M.P.Ed, CAP Round I 2026)MS OpenMS OBCMS SCOMS Open
NSSR’s College of Physical Education, Beed (unaided, Marathi)98.03 (25)94.47 (78)79.29 (251)55.48 (266)
Department of Sports and Physical Education, Savitribai Phule Pune University (university-managed, Marathi)95.92 (50)39.36 (708)39.36 (704)94.47 (52)
Sadguru Education Society’s College of Physical Education, Jalgaon (unaided, Marathi)95.92 (51)75.30 (291)92.69 (97)89.64 (90)
Chandrashekhar Agashe College of Physical Education, Pune (unaided, English)92.69 (101)89.64 (134)30.55 (828)79.29 (149)
K.C.E. Society’s College of Education and Physical Education, Jalgaon (unaided autonomous, Marathi)89.64 (135)82.85 (223)71.32 (375)89.64 (84)
Department of Physical Education, University of Mumbai (university-managed, English)86.60 (152)66.59 (387)26.34 (866)19.03 (390)
PGTD of Physical Education, RTM Nagpur University (university-managed aided, Marathi)86.60 (154)55.48 (539)79.29 (228)92.69 (70)
School of Educational Sciences, SRTM University, Nanded (university-managed aided, Marathi)86.60 (157)66.59 (421)50.19 (612)71.32 (179)
Department of Physical Education, Dr. B.A.M. University, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar (university-managed aided, Marathi)79.29 (262)61.25 (492)55.48 (550)98.03 (25)
College of Education, Barshi (unaided, Marathi)79.29 (273)75.30 (313)61.25 (474)89.64 (94)
Bombay Physical Culture Association’s College of Physical Education, Mumbai (unaided, English)71.32 (350)61.25 (451)55.48 (566)61.25 (243)
PGTD of Physical Education, Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University (university-managed aided, English)61.25 (489)2.39 (1061)39.36 (688)66.59 (215)

Each cell shows the closing percentile, rounded to two decimals, with the merit number in brackets (State merit number for MS seats, OMS merit number for OMS seats). Women’s seats have separate cut offs. Source: 2026, State CET Cell M.P.Ed CAP portal, institute-wise Round I cut-off list.

What happens after the MAH M.P.Ed CET 2027 result?

Register on the M.P.Ed CAP portal when it opens, upload your documents, check the merit list, fill in college options for each round and report to the allotted college with the fee and original documents within the reporting dates. In 2026 the seat acceptance fee was Rs 1,000.

Maharashtra reserved-category candidates need caste validity and, where applicable, non-creamy layer certificates at CAP, so the brochure asks them to apply early using the CET form and hall ticket.

MAH M.P.Ed CET Result 2027 FAQs

Is the MAH M.P.Ed CET result given in marks or percentile?
The score card shows a percentile score calculated to seven decimal places. CAP merit numbers and cut offs also use percentiles.
Do I need to register separately for CAP after the result?
Yes. In 2026, CAP registration on the M.P.Ed CAP portal ran from 11 June to 13 July 2026, and only registered candidates were placed in the merit list.
How many M.P.Ed seats are there in Maharashtra?
In 2026 the M.P.Ed CAP portal listed 33 approved colleges with a total intake of 1,059 seats.
Can outside-Maharashtra candidates get M.P.Ed seats through CAP?
Yes. OMS candidates apply in the Open category with at least 50% in B.P.Ed or B.Sc (Health and Physical Education) and compete for OMS seats, which have their own merit numbers and cut offs.
Is there a qualifying percentile in MAH M.P.Ed CET?
No minimum CET percentile is set in the 2026 brochure. The 50% (45% for Maharashtra backward class) rule applies to your bachelor’s degree marks, not to the CET.
Official website: cetcell.mahacet.orgState CET Cell publishes notices, admit cards and results here
Visit

Discussion about MAH M.P.Ed CET 2027

?

Loading comments…

Discover more from AglaSem Admission

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading