Skip to content

ACPC Pharmacy Cut Off 2027: 2026 Last Admitted Ranks, Govt and GIA

Conducted by ACPC Gujarat Scope Gujarat

The ACPC Pharmacy cut off 2027 will be the last merit ranks admitted to each Gujarat B.Pharm and D.Pharm course in the 2027-28 rounds. Until then, the 2026-27 figures guide you: in the Govt and GIA online vacant round, L.M. College of Pharmacy, Ahmedabad closed at merit rank 490 for the general category.

Latest (24 September 2026): ACPC published the last admitted ranks of the 2026-27 online vacant round for Government and GIA pharmacy institutes. Round 3 last admitted ranks for all institutes came out on 19 August 2026.

ACPC Pharmacy Cut Off 2027

This page shows the latest official ACPC Pharmacy last admitted ranks, how to read them, and older cut-off PDFs.

How to Check the ACPC Pharmacy 2027 Cut Off

  1. Open the Degree / Diploma Pharmacy page on acpc.gujarat.gov.in.
  2. Scroll to the round-wise analysis under online admission details.
  3. Open the Rank Wise, Institute Wise or Last Admitted Rank PDF for the round you need.
  4. Find your institute, course (Degree or Diploma Pharmacy), category and quota, and note the Last Rank.
  5. Compare it with your own ACPC merit number.

ACPC posts these PDFs after the mock round and every round, so the 2027 cut offs are expected from July 2027.

What is the expected ACPC Pharmacy 2027 cut off?

These are the last admitted GUJCET-based merit ranks for Degree Pharmacy at Government and GIA institutes after the 2026-27 online vacant round (official ACPC PDF, 24 September 2026).

InstituteGENEWSSEBCSCST
Faculty of Pharmacy, MSU Vadodara (GIA)445830136113866595
L.M. College of Pharmacy, Ahmedabad (GIA)490788116912056431
A.R. College of Pharmacy, V.V. Nagar (GIA)766968193630047371
Govt. Pharmacy College, Gandhinagar13892206268823719103
B.K. Modi Govt. Pharmacy College, Rajkot172129283293435410581
Govt. Pharmacy College, Surat18303144376946087117
Govind Guru University (GIA)4534Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

General category last ranks after Round 3, 2026-27, with the 2025-26 final figure for comparison (official ACPC PDFs):

Institute (type)2026-27 Round 32025-26 (6 Oct 2025)
Faculty of Pharmacy, MSU Vadodara (GIA)162425
L.M. College of Pharmacy, Ahmedabad (GIA)263558
Govt. Pharmacy College, Gandhinagar (Govt)7411512
B.K. Modi Govt. Pharmacy College, Rajkot (Govt)10351831
Govt. Pharmacy College, Surat (Govt)11501842
Institute of Pharmacy, Nirma University (SFI)11371437
Faculty of Pharmacy, DDU Nadiad (SFI)37393878

Sources: 2026-27 online vacant round last ranks (PDF), 2026-27 Round 3 last admitted ranks (PDF) and 2025-26 last admitted ranks (PDF). 2027 ranks will change with seats, candidates and GUJCET 2027 scores.

How do you read an ACPC Pharmacy cut-off PDF?

  • First Rank and Last Rank are the best and the last ACPC merit numbers admitted to that seat in that round.
  • A lower merit number is better. If yours is at or below the last rank, you had a fair chance in that round.
  • Quota GUJCET means state merit (Class 12 + GUJCET). NEET and JEE rows are All India seats shown as coded merit numbers such as 800204 or 900116.
  • Institute type is GOVT, GIA or SFI (self-financed). TFWS (tuition fee waiver) seats appear as separate programme rows.
  • Later rounds can close at higher (weaker) ranks than Round 3, because seats freed by withdrawals are refilled.

Where can you find older ACPC Pharmacy cut offs?

These older ACPC pharmacy cut-off files are kept on AglaSem docs.

For engineering and other ACPC courses, see the ACPC cut off page.

ACPC Pharmacy Cut Off 2027 FAQs

Is the ACPC Pharmacy cut off in marks or ranks?
Ranks. ACPC’s recent cut-off PDFs list the first and last merit numbers admitted in each round, not GUJCET marks.
What was the 2026 ACPC Pharmacy cut off at L.M. College of Pharmacy?
For Degree Pharmacy, general category, L.M. College of Pharmacy, Ahmedabad closed at merit rank 263 after Round 3 and 490 after the Govt and GIA online vacant round of 2026-27.
When will the ACPC Pharmacy 2027 cut off be released?
ACPC posts last admitted rank PDFs after each round. Based on 2026, the Round 1 figures are expected in July 2027.
Are diploma pharmacy cut offs also published?
Yes. The same ACPC PDFs list Diploma Pharmacy rows. In the 2026-27 online vacant round, for example, L.M. College of Pharmacy (Diploma), Ahmedabad closed at rank 9535 for the general category.
Official website: acpc.gujarat.gov.inACPC Gujarat publishes notices, admit cards and results here
Visit

Discussion about ACPC Pharmacy 2027

?

Loading comments…

Discover more from AglaSem Admission

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading