Skip to content

Kerala NEET Cut Off 2026: MBBS, BDS Last Ranks by College, Category

Conducted by CEE Kerala Scope Kerala

The Kerala NEET cut off 2026 is the last Kerala State Medical Rank that got an MBBS or BDS seat in CEE Kerala allotments. In the official Phase 2 last rank table, State Merit government MBBS seats closed between rank 205 at Kozhikode and rank 804 at Kannur.

Latest (11 October 2026): CEE Kerala published the third phase MBBS/BDS allotment on 11 October 2026. Its last rank table is not on the CEE website yet, so the figures below are from Phase 2.

Kerala NEET Cut Off 2026

College-wise and category-wise last ranks for government and self-financing MBBS and BDS seats, the NEET percentile needed and how to read the table.

How to check the Kerala NEET cut off 2026?

  1. Open the KEAM 2026 last rank page on the CEE Kerala website.
  2. Under Medical (MBBS/BDS), open the last rank PDF of the phase you want.
  3. Find your college and read the column of your category (SM for State Merit, EZ for Ezhava, MU for Muslim, SC, ST, EW for EWS and so on).
  4. Compare the figure with your Kerala State Medical Rank or category rank from the rank list.

The last ranks are Kerala State Medical Ranks, not NEET All India Ranks. Check your state rank in the KEAM 2026 candidate portal or the published rank list.

What is the Kerala NEET cut off 2026 for government MBBS colleges?

These are the last State Medical Ranks allotted in each category. Source: 2026, CEE Kerala Phase 2 last rank table (Open PDF). A dash means no seat in that category was allotted in Phase 2.

Government collegeSMEzhavaMuslimEWSSCST
Govt. Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram3655894181,2416,77314,282
Govt. Medical College, Kozhikode2054002468845,3539,816
Govt. Medical College, Thrissur5276925831,6957,68314,389
Govt. Medical College, Kottayam5427116091,6167,52813,600
T D Govt. Medical College, Alappuzha7318607691,7828,13514,515
Govt. Medical College, Konni, Pathanamthitta7331,5471,0192,3269,61616,737
Govt. Medical College, Manjeri7821,0248012,1508,94715,279
Govt. Medical College, Ernakulam7969649272,0548,64314,884
Govt. Medical College, Parippally, Kollam8031,0669882,1408,73514,908
Govt. Medical College, Kannur8049769142,0718,81815,872
Govt. Medical College, Idukki–1,6731,0232,45810,01216,622
Govt. Medical College, Palakkad–1,1269842,25711,54117,263
Govt. Medical College, Wayanad–1,6601,0303,25611,51818,338
Govt. Medical College, Kasaragod–1,7211,0413,47311,75318,220

Kozhikode closed highest, at State Merit rank 205, followed by Thiruvananthapuram at 365. The newer colleges at Idukki, Palakkad, Wayanad and Kasaragod had no State Merit allotment in Phase 2.

What is the cut off for government BDS colleges in Kerala?

Government BDS seats closed at State Merit ranks of 2,344 to 3,325 in Phase 2. Source: 2026, CEE Kerala Phase 2 last rank table.

Government dental collegeSMEzhavaMuslimEWSSCST
Govt. Dental College, Kozhikode2,3443,2182,4004,02214,54323,168
Govt. Dental College, Thiruvananthapuram2,6422,9222,6774,13615,10623,244
Govt. Dental College, Thrissur2,9323,8033,1404,92515,23923,341
Govt. Dental College, Kottayam3,0923,6653,1674,51813,273–
Govt. Dental College, Alappuzha3,3054,4693,6215,88915,29521,267
Govt. Dental College, Kannur3,3255,0463,6825,41015,36824,260

What is the cut off for self-financing MBBS colleges in Kerala?

These are the last ranks on general (85%) seats in Phase 2. Source: 2026, CEE Kerala Phase 2 last rank table. Minority, NRI and All India seats have separate, different last ranks in the PDF.

Self-financing collegeSMEzhavaMuslimSC
Jubilee Mission Medical College, Thrissur2,0502,2052,10710,090
Amala Institute of Medical Sciences, Thrissur2,3102,4492,35611,542
MOSC Medical College, Kolenchery2,7772,9022,95311,800
Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Sciences, Thiruvalla2,9083,3452,97411,545
Believers Church Medical College, Thiruvalla3,1273,4943,52711,265
MES Medical College, Perinthalmanna3,6484,3343,76712,271
Sree Gokulam Medical College, Venjaramoodu3,6944,2404,19412,404
Travancore Medical College, Kollam4,7515,5175,62813,059
Malabar Medical College, Kozhikode5,5466,5006,94813,406
KMCT Medical College, Mukkom5,9306,6516,10712,703
Dr. Somervell Memorial CSI Medical College, Karakonam6,4147,3518,70312,590
SUT Academy of Medical Sciences, Thiruvananthapuram7,0848,3789,98113,728
Sree Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Ernakulam7,3758,3149,67613,997
Azeezia Institute of Medical Sciences, Kollam8,3759,2539,11214,024
Karuna Medical College, Palakkad8,88410,3479,01614,647
P K Das Institute of Medical Sciences, Ottapalam9,26210,40611,32614,649
Mount Zion Medical College, Pathanamthitta9,27510,06210,86513,808
Kerala Medical College, Palakkad9,74210,39110,19813,807
Dr. Moopen’s Medical College, Wayanad9,81311,14211,02314,593
Al Azhar Medical College, Thodupuzha10,01310,67910,53114,143
Palakkad Institute of Medical Sciences, Walayar10,84211,43414,53414,990

Self-financing BDS seats on State Merit closed between rank 11,620 at Pushpagiri College of Dental Sciences and rank 24,067 at Educare Institute of Dental Sciences in Phase 2.

What is the minimum NEET score for the Kerala medical rank list?

To be in the Kerala State Medical Rank List for MBBS and BDS, you need NEET UG 2026 marks at the 50th percentile. These rules are from the KEAM 2026 Prospectus.

  • SC, ST and SEBC candidates need the 40th percentile.
  • PwD candidates need the 45th percentile (unreserved) or 40th percentile (SC, ST, SEBC).
  • You also need 50% in Physics, Chemistry and Biology together in Plus Two (40% for SC, ST, SEBC and PD).

How should you read the Kerala NEET last ranks?

  • Phase 2 figures can move in Phase 3 and the stray vacancy round, as seats fall vacant and unfilled category seats are converted.
  • A category seat is first offered on State Merit, so a reserved candidate with a good rank may get an SM seat.
  • Special quotas such as ex-servicemen, PwD and degree holders have their own last ranks, listed under Other Categories in the PDF.
  • Kerala ranks change every year with the number of NEET qualifiers who apply through KEAM, so use these as a guide for 2027.

For phases, fees and joining rules, see Kerala NEET Counselling 2026.

Kerala NEET Cut Off 2026 FAQs

What is the Kerala NEET cut off 2026 for Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram?
In the Phase 2 last rank table, the last State Merit MBBS seat at Thiruvananthapuram went to Kerala State Medical Rank 365. The EWS seat closed at 1,241 and the SC seat at 6,773.
Which government medical college in Kerala has the highest cut off?
Government Medical College, Kozhikode. Its State Merit MBBS seats closed at Kerala State Medical Rank 205 in Phase 2 of 2026.
What Kerala rank is needed for self-financing MBBS?
In Phase 2 of 2026, State Merit seats in self-financing colleges closed between rank 2,050 at Jubilee Mission, Thrissur and rank 10,842 at Palakkad Institute of Medical Sciences.
Is the Kerala NEET cut off given in NEET marks?
No. CEE Kerala publishes last ranks in the Kerala State Medical Rank List, which it prepares from NEET UG scores. It does not publish closing NEET marks.
When will the Phase 3 last rank be published?
CEE Kerala usually adds each phase’s last rank PDF to its last rank page after the allotment. As of 13 October 2026, only the Phase 1 and Phase 2 MBBS/BDS tables are there.
Official website: cee.kerala.gov.inCEE Kerala publishes notices, admit cards and results here
Visit

Discussion about Kerala NEET Counselling 2026

?

Loading comments…

Discover more from AglaSem Admission

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading