Skip to content

ACPC ME/M.Pharm Cut Off 2027: 2026 Closing Ranks, M.E. and M.Pharm

Conducted by ACPC Gujarat Scope Gujarat

The ACPC ME/M.Pharm cut off 2027 will be the opening and closing merit ranks of each Gujarat M.E./M.Tech and M.Pharm course in the 2027-28 rounds. Until then, use the 2026-27 figures: after Round 2, Structural Engineering at L.D. College of Engineering, Ahmedabad closed at rank code 3011046 for the general category.

Latest (24 August 2026): ACPC published the M.Pharm closing ranks of the 2026-27 Government and GIA vacant-seat round (Round 3) on 24 August 2026. Round 2 closure lists came out for M.E./M.Tech after 31 July and for M.Pharm on 10 August 2026.

ACPC ME/M.Pharm Cut Off 2027

This page shows the latest official ACPC M.E./M.Tech and M.Pharm closing ranks, the PGCET marks that got M.Pharm seats, how to read rank codes and older cut-off files.

How to Check the ACPC ME/M.Pharm 2027 Cut Off

  1. Open the ME/MTech Courses or M.Pharm Courses page on acpc.gujarat.gov.in.
  2. Find the closure (cut-off) PDF for the round you need, for example the cut-off after Round 2.
  3. Search for your institute and course or specialisation.
  4. Match your category (GEN, EWS, SEBC, SC, ST) and, for M.Pharm, the GPAT column (Y or N).
  5. Compare the closing rank with your own ACPC merit number.

Official pages: ACPC ME/MTech courses and ACPC M.Pharm courses. ACPC posts closure PDFs after each round, so the 2027 cut offs are expected from July 2027.

What is the expected ACPC ME/M.Pharm 2027 cut off?

M.E./M.Tech: opening and closing rank codes at L.D. College of Engineering, Ahmedabad after Round 2 of 2026-27 (official ACPC closure PDF). Some categories appear in more than one row in the PDF; the main row is shown.

CourseCategoryOpening rankClosing rank
Structural EngineeringGEN30110383011046
Structural EngineeringSEBC30110763011127
Structural EngineeringEWS30110563011056
Transportation EngineeringGEN30110883011094
Software EngineeringGEN31000323100050
Software EngineeringSEBC31010203101044
Electrical EngineeringGEN30310093031052
Electrical EngineeringSEBC30310673031093

M.Pharm: general category opening and closing rank codes after Round 2 of 2026-27 (official ACPC PDF, 10 August 2026). GPAT Y means the seat went to a GPAT-qualified candidate.

InstituteCourseGPATOpening rankClosing rank
L.M. College of Pharmacy, AhmedabadPharmaceuticsY30100843010096
L.M. College of Pharmacy, AhmedabadPharmacologyY30100763010162
L.M. College of Pharmacy, AhmedabadPharmaceutical ChemistryN30110583011209
B.K. Mody Govt. Pharmacy College, RajkotPharmaceuticsY30101673010171
B.K. Mody Govt. Pharmacy College, RajkotPharmacologyN30110483011054
Faculty of Pharmacy, MSU VadodaraPharmaceutical Quality AssuranceY30100703010070
Institute of Pharmacy, Nirma UniversityPharmaceuticsN30110033011010

PGCET marks of the last non-GPAT candidate admitted in the open category, M.Pharm 2025-26 (official ACPC last allotted rank PDF):

InstituteCourseLast allotted rankPGCET marks (out of 100)
Institute of Pharmacy, Nirma UniversityRegulatory Affairs301100762
Institute of Pharmacy, Nirma UniversityPharmaceutics301103258
L.M. College of Pharmacy, AhmedabadPharmaceutics301107155
B.K. Mody Govt. Pharmacy College, RajkotPharmaceutics301110154
L.M. College of Pharmacy, AhmedabadPharmacology301131948
A.R. College of Pharmacy, V.V. NagarPharmaceutics301151345

Sources (ACPC): M.E./M.Tech cut-off after Round 2, 2026-27, M.E./M.Tech closure after Govt/GIA online round, 2026-27, M.Pharm Round 2 closure, 2026-27, M.Pharm Govt/GIA vacant round closure, 2026-27 and M.Pharm last allotted ranks, 2025-26. 2027 ranks will change with seats, candidates and GATE, GPAT and PGCET 2027 scores.

How do you read an ACPC ME/M.Pharm rank code?

  • Ranks are 7-digit merit codes. ACPC’s M.Pharm file says the first three digits are a code for the board and discipline and the last four are the actual rank.
  • Within the same discipline, a lower code means a better rank.
  • GATE/GPAT-qualified candidates are ranked ahead of PGCET-only candidates. In the 2026-27 M.Pharm list, GPAT rows run in the 3010xxx series and PGCET rows from 3011xxx.
  • Codes starting with 4 belong to candidates whose qualifying degree is from outside Gujarat, and rows marked SP have their own series starting with 1.
  • Each round’s PDF covers only that round’s allotments, so later rounds can close at weaker ranks than Round 2.

Where can you find older ACPC ME/M.Pharm cut offs?

This older ACPC M.Pharm cut-off file is kept on AglaSem docs.

For BE/BTech and other ACPC courses, see the ACPC cut off page; B.Pharm figures are on ACPC Pharmacy cut off.

ACPC ME/M.Pharm Cut Off 2027 FAQs

Is the ACPC ME/M.Pharm cut off in marks or ranks?
Ranks. ACPC’s closure PDFs list opening and closing merit rank codes. The 2025-26 M.Pharm last allotted rank file also printed the GPAT score or PGCET marks of the last admitted candidate.
What PGCET marks got an M.Pharm seat in 2025-26?
It depended on the college and course. In the open category the last non-GPAT candidate admitted had 62 marks for Regulatory Affairs at Nirma University, 55 for Pharmaceutics at L.M. College of Pharmacy and 45 for Pharmaceutics at A.R. College of Pharmacy.
When will the ACPC ME/M.Pharm 2027 cut off be released?
ACPC posts closure PDFs after each round. Based on 2026, the Round 1 figures are expected in July 2027.
Does ACPC publish separate cut offs for M.E./M.Tech and M.Pharm?
Yes. M.E./M.Tech closure PDFs are on the ME/MTech courses page and M.Pharm closure PDFs on the M.Pharm courses page of acpc.gujarat.gov.in.
Official website: acpc.gujarat.gov.inACPC Gujarat publishes notices, admit cards and results here
Visit

Discussion about ACPC ME/M.Pharm 2027

?

Loading comments…

Discover more from AglaSem Admission

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading