XAT 2025 question paper is released after exam. You can download the XAT Question Paper 2025 PDF here on aglasem. This XAT question paper contains all the questions asked in the Xavier Aptitude Test held on 5 January 2025 by the Xavier School of Management (XLRI or formerly Xavier Labour Relations Institute). Therefore you can use it to prepare for upcoming XAT exam. XAT is the National level MBA entrance exam for admission to MBA, PGDM, and other Management Programs offered in accepting colleges in XLRI and other XAT Associates.
XAT 2025 Question Paper
The question paper of XAT 2025 is as follows. You can get more XAT question papers on aglasem.
Direct Link to Download XAT 2025 Question Paper – Download PDF
XAT 2025 Question Paper PDF
The portable document format of the XAT Question Paper 2025 is the following.
XAT 2025 Question Paper View Download





XAT 2025 Question Paper – An Overview
The key highlights of this Xavier Aptitude Test (XAT) 2025 question paper are as follows.
| Aspects | Details |
|---|---|
| Name of exam | XAT |
| Full form of exam name | Xavier Aptitude Test |
| Study Material Here for XAT exam | Previous Year Question Papers |
| Year of Exam | 2025 |
| Date of Exam | 5 January 2025 |
| Official Body for exam and XAT 2025 Question Paper | XLRI |
| Full form of organization | Xavier School of Management (XLRI or formerly Xavier Labour Relations Institute) |
| Scope of XAT 2025 Question Paper | National Entrance Exam |
| Exam Type of XAT 2025 Question Paper | MBA Entrance Exam |
| Courses for which XAT 2025 Solved Paper is useful | MBA, PGDM, and other Management Programs offered in accepting colleges |
| Official website for XAT 2025 Question Papers | xatonline.in |
XAT 2025 Question Paper with Answer Key and Solutions
While the XAT 2025 question paper contains all the questions. In addition the XAT 2025 answer key has correct answers of all the questions. Whereas the XAT 2025 solutions has step by step solving process for these questions. Therefore if you have all these things i.e. XAT question paper with answer key and solutions, then you can better prepare for the upcoming Xavier Aptitude Test.
How to download XAT 2025 Question Paper?
The simple steps to download question paper of XAT 2025 are the following
- Search XAT 2025 Question Paper aglasem.
- Now click XAT 2025 Question Paper link of aglasem.
- Then XAT question paper page opens.
- Thereafter you can see XAT Question Paper 2025 pdf and download here.
How to prepare with XAT 2025 Question Paper
- Download the XAT 2025 Question Papers pdf.
- Next, set a time slot in your XAT preparation timetable to solve the XAT 2025 PYQP.
- Then solve XAT Question Paper 2025 in set time limit.
- Thereafter check the answer keys and solutions to analyse your Xavier Aptitude Test preparation.
- Accordingly reset your XAT exam preparation.
XAT 2025 Question Paper – Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
The XAT 2025 Question Paper is the official paper of the Xavier Aptitude Test held by XLRI (Xavier School of Management) on 5 January 2025. It contains the actual questions asked in the computer based test.
You can download the XAT 2025 Question Paper PDF for free from this page on aglasem.com. The direct download link as well as the full paper embedded for reading are available here.
XAT 2025 was held by XLRI on 5 January 2025 in computer based test (CBT) mode.
Yes. Solving the XAT 2025 question paper helps you understand the exam pattern, difficulty level, and important topics of Decision Making, Verbal Ability, and Quantitative Ability, which improves your preparation for the upcoming Xavier Aptitude Test.
If you have any queries on XAT 2025 Question Paper, then please ask in comments below.










































