Skip to content

NCHM JEE Result 2027: Expected Date, Scorecard, Counselling

Conducted by NTA Scope National

The NCHM JEE 2027 result will be declared by NTA on exams.nta.nic.in/nchm-jee after the final answer key, expected in May 2027. You download your scorecard with your application number and date of birth. In 2026 the result came out on 22 May 2026, and NCHMCT counselling started on 1 June 2026.

Latest (22 May 2026): NTA declared the NCHM JEE 2026 result on 22 May 2026, along with the final answer key. The NCHM JEE 2027 result is not out yet.

NCHM JEE Result 2027

How to check the NCHM JEE 2027 result, what the scorecard shows, how ranks are used and what to do next.

Is NCHM JEE Result 2027 out?

Not yet. NCHM JEE Result 2027 is expected in May 2027.

Link not live yet
Exam
April 2027
Result
May 2027
NCHMCT counselling rounds
June 2027

How to Check the NCHM JEE Result 2027

  1. Go to exams.nta.nic.in/nchm-jee.
  2. Click the score card link for NCHM JEE 2027 when it is live.
  3. Enter your application number and date of birth or password.
  4. Check your name, marks and rank on the scorecard.
  5. Download the scorecard and keep a printout for counselling.

What does the NCHM JEE 2027 scorecard show?

The scorecard shows your marks and the rank that NCHMCT uses for counselling. NTA sends only the scorecard online, not by post.

  • Your name, application number, date of birth and category.
  • Marks obtained out of 480.
  • All India Rank, and category rank if you belong to a reserved category.

The result is based on your raw marks, calculated from the final answer key. NTA does not allow rechecking or re-totalling.

NCHM JEE 2027 scorecard (sample layout)
Candidate nameAs in your application
Application numberXXXXXXXXXXXX
Date of birthAs in your application
CategoryGeneral / EWS / OBC-NCL / SC / ST, PwD if any
Marks obtained### (out of 480)
All India Rank#####
Category rank#####
Illustration of the details on the scorecard, not a real scorecard.

Is there a qualifying mark for NCHM JEE?

The bulletin sets no qualifying mark. NCHMCT fills seats by NCHM JEE rank, category and your choice of institutes, so a higher rank gives a better chance at popular central IHMs such as Pusa, Mumbai and Bengaluru. Admission also needs eligibility, document checks and medical fitness.

What is the expected NCHM JEE 2027 cut off?

NCHM JEE has no qualifying mark, so the cut off is the closing rank at each IHM; these are the 2026 Open category closing ranks for the most sought-after central IHMs.

Institute (Open category, 2026)Round 1 closing rankFinal round closing rank
IHM Delhi (Pusa)300370
IHM Mumbai7761,118
IHM Bengaluru1,2031,977
IHM Ashok Delhi (PSU)1,7447,769
IHM Kolkata1,8884,382
IHM Hyderabad2,0755,814
IHM Chennai (Chennai campus)2,4426,276
IHM Goa3,1798,364
IHM Lucknow3,4878,416

Source: 2026, NCHMCT B.Sc. HHA counselling opening and closing rank report (All India quota, admissions.nic.in). The final round figure is the last rank given a seat left vacant after Round 1. Reserved categories close lower: at IHM Pusa, Round 1 closed at rank 1,779 for OBC, 1,499 for EWS, 2,858 for SC and 5,582 for ST.

What happens after the NCHM JEE result 2027?

After the result, NTA shares the scores with NCHMCT, which runs B.Sc. HHA counselling at nchmcounselling.nic.in. In 2026 it had two rounds in June, and classes began on 27 July 2026.

  1. Register on nchmcounselling.nic.in and fill your institute choices (fee Rs 2,000 in 2026).
  2. Check your seat allotment.
  3. Upload documents and pay the seat acceptance fee (Rs 20,000 in 2026).
  4. Join the final round to upgrade or get a seat.
  5. Report at the allotted IHM with original documents.

NCHM JEE Result 2027 FAQs

When will the NCHM JEE 2027 result be declared?
NTA has not announced the date. Based on 2026, when the result came about four weeks after the exam, it is expected in May 2027.
Can I get my NCHM JEE paper rechecked?
No. The bulletin says there is no rechecking, re-evaluation or re-totalling. Use the answer key challenge window instead.
Is my NCHM JEE 2027 score valid next year?
No. The score is used only for admission in the same academic session, so you need to take the test again for a later year.
Does NTA send the scorecard by post?
No. You must download it from exams.nta.nic.in/nchm-jee.
Official website: exams.nta.nic.inNTA publishes notices, admit cards and results here
Visit

Discussion about NCHM JEE 2027

?

Loading comments…